NOTE: Graphs and data will spoil some of the outcome, so don’t look if you haven’t watched.

Here are the standings in the survivorft.com league for the Episode 7 (Week 6) of Survivor 36:Ghost Island

SurvivorFantasy Tribes performance:

Most/Least Picked from this League:
SFT Most Picked – Overall Points: 971 (64th, +14) with 4 Players Remaining
SFT Least Picked – Overall Points: 939 (96th place, -18) with 9 Players Remaining

True Dork Times:
TDT Top 10 – Overall Points: 1052 (14th place, +10) with 6 Players Remaining
TDT Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 830 (174th place, -5) with 7 Players Remaining

Angie Caunce Character Types:
Caunce Types Top 10 – Overall Points: 1061 (9th place, +24) with 8 Players Remaining
Caunce Types Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 833 (173rd place, -11) with 5 Players Remaining

Dom & Colin:
D&C – Dom’s Losers – Overall Points: 945 (90th place, -6) with 8 Players Remaining
D&C – Colin’s Losers – Overall Points: 923 (110th place, -32) with 5 Players Remaining

Top 3 Leaders in Each Category

Overall:
1.Korioka (R. Gormakov) – 1140 Total Points, No Change – 6 Players Remaining
2.Ikabula (B. Mitchell) – 1124 Total Points, Gained No Change – 8 Players Remaining
3.Tena’s tribe of losers (T. Percy) – 1121 Total Points, No Change – 7 Players Remaining

Challenge:
1.Ikabula (B. Mitchell) – 249 Total Points, No Change – 8 Players Remaining
2.Outwitters (S. Grant) – 244 Total Points, Gained 8 Spots – 8 Players Remaining
3.Glodo (R. Glodowski) – 237 Total Points, Lost 1 Spot – 7 Players Remaining
3.GI Janes & Joes (M. Kimura) – 237 Total Points, Gained 26 Spots – 7 Players Remaining
3.Ghastly Ghosts (L. Metcalfe) – 237 Total Points, Gained 2 Spots – 6 Players Remaining

Story Telling:
1.Korioka (R. Gormakov) – 594 Total Points, No Change – 6 Players Remaining
2.Kelstaro (C. Kelly) – 543 Total Points, Gained 4 Spots – 6 Players Remaining
3.Ikabula (B. Mitchell) – 540 Total Points, Gained 2 Spots – 8 Players Remaining

Strategic:
1.Moaning Myrtle’s Menagerie (P. Schrautemeier) – 361 Total Points, Gained 1 Spot – 6 Players Remaining
2.Tena’s tribe of losers (T. Percy) – 352 Total Points, Gained 7 Spots – 7 Players Remaining
3.Bring Goldsmith Back (C. Wilson) – 351 Total Points, Lost 2 Spots – 6 Players Remaining

The person voted out was picked on 93 tribes (50.5%) and 9 tribe’s double points scorer.

The Top 10 Overall Scoring Tribes in the Episode:

1. Caunce Types Top 10 – 191
2. GI Janes & Joes – 185
3. Yairds – 182
4. Nuggets – 181
5. Tena’s tribe of losers – 181
6. Moloviti – 176
7. Enil Edam – 175
8. Ikabula – 175
9. DoYouKnowDaWay – 174
10. HalfDead – 173
11. Luzon Forever – 173

Number of players remaining at the end of the episode:

There are 184 tribes total
10 – 0 Tribes
9 – 2 Tribes (-5)
8 – 18 Tribes (-18)
7 – 50 Tribes (-11)
6 – 65 Tribes (+10)
5 – 39 Tribes (+17)
4 – 10 Tribes (+7)

Leader Board without doubled points (for reference only):
http://survivorft.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/S36_Ep07_NDLeader_Board-Overall.pdf

Leader Board in Excel format:
http://survivorft.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/S36_Ep07_Leader_Board-Overall.xlsx

S36_Ep07_Leader_Board-Overall