NOTE: Graphs and data will spoil some of the outcome, so don’t look if you haven’t watched.

Here are the standings in the survivorft.com league for the Episode 6 (Week 5) of Survivor 36:Ghost Island

SurvivorFantasy Tribes performance:

Most/Least Picked from this League:
SFT Most Picked – Overall Points: 820 (78th, -4) with 5 Players Remaining
SFT Least Picked – Overall Points: 820 (78th place, +4) with 9 Players Remaining

True Dork Times:
TDT Top 10 – Overall Points: 886 (24th place, +24) with 7 Players Remaining
TDT Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 739 (169th place, -16) with 7 Players Remaining

Angie Caunce Character Types:
Caunce Types Top 10 – Overall Points: 870 (33rd place, +10) with 9 Players Remaining
Caunce Types Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 754 (162nd place, -4) with 5 Players Remaining

Dom & Colin:
D&C – Dom’s Losers – Overall Points: 819 (84th place, +51) with 8 Players Remaining
D&C – Colin’s Losers – Overall Points: 820 (78th place, -32) with 6 Players Remaining

Top 3 Leaders in Each Category

Overall:
1.Korioka (R. Gormakov) – 969 Total Points, No Change – 7 Players Remaining
2.Ikabula (B. Mitchell) – 949 Total Points, Gained 2 Spots – 9 Players Remaining
3.Tena’s tribe of losers (T. Percy) – 940 Total Points, No Change – 8 Players Remaining

Challenge:
1.Ikabula (B. Mitchell) – 202 Total Points, No Change – 9 Players Remaining
2.Glodo (R. Glodowski) – 200 Total Points, No Change – 8 Players Remaining
3.Tena’s tribe of losers (T. Percy) – 191 Total Points, Gained 2 Spots – 8 Players Remaining
3.No Pumpkins (N. Greenshields) – 191 Total Points, Gained 4 Spots – 8 Players Remaining

Story Telling:
1.Korioka (R. Gormakov) – 505 Total Points, No Change – 7 Players Remaining
2.Moaning Myrtle’s Menagerie (P. Schrautemeier) – 465 Total Points, Gained 1 Spot – 6 Players Remaining
3.I Trust JTia with the Nuclear Grid (T. Grempier) – 462 Total Points, Gained 15 Spots – 6 Players Remaining

Strategic:
1.Bring Goldsmith Back (C. Wilson) – 337 Total Points, Gained 1 Spot – 6 Players Remaining
2.Moaning Myrtle’s Menagerie (P. Schrautemeier) – 328 Total Points, Gained 1 Spot – 6 Players Remaining
3.Ghost Werner (N. Werner) – 315 Total Points, Lost 2 Spots – 8 Players Remaining

The person voted out was picked on 108 tribes (58.7%) and 12 tribe’s double points scorer.

The Top 10 Overall Scoring Tribes in the Episode:

1. Panopticon – 165
2. Meligid – 159
3. Spoken For – 155
4. Sutho12 – 154
5. TDT Top 10 – 153
6. BOILERCATS – 149
7. Tucking – 148
8. D&C – Dom’s Losers – 148
9. Snowballs – 147
10. MANAWA – 147
11. Kuhle – 147
12. Spooky, scary – 147

Number of players remaining at the end of the episode:

There are 184 tribes total
10 – 0 Tribes (-3)
9 – 7 Tribes (-14)
8 – 36 Tribes (-16)
7 – 61 Tribes (-11)
6 – 55 Tribes (+21)
5 – 22 Tribes (+17)
4 – 3 Tribes (+3)

Leader board without double points (for reference only):
http://survivorft.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/S36_Ep06_NDLeader_Board-Overall.pdf

Excel Format Leader Board:
http://survivorft.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/S36_Ep06_Leader_Board-Overall.xlsx

S36_Ep06_Leader_Board-Overall