NOTE: Graphs and data will spoil some of the outcome, so don’t look if you haven’t watched.

Here are the standings in the survivorft.com league for the Episode 5 (Week 4) of Survivor 36:Ghost Island

SurvivorFantasy Tribes performance:

Most/Least Picked from this League:
SFT Most Picked – Overall Points: 708 (74th, -14) with 6 Players Remaining
SFT Least Picked – Overall Points: 703 (82nd place, +61) with 9 Players Remaining

True Dork Times:
TDT Top 10 – Overall Points: 733 (48th place, -1) with 8 Players Remaining
TDT Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 657 (153rd place, +16) with 7 Players Remaining

Angie Caunce Character Types:
Caunce Types Top 10 – Overall Points: 738 (43rd place, +58) with 9 Players Remaining
Caunce Types Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 650 (158th place, -18) with 6 Players Remaining

Dom & Colin:
D&C – Dom’s Losers – Overall Points: 671 (135th place, +16) with 9 Players Remaining
D&C – Colin’s Losers – Overall Points: 736 (46th place, -5) with 6 Players Remaining

Top 3 Leaders in Each Category

Overall:
1.Korioka (R. Gormakov) – 850 Total Points, Gained 1 Spot – 7 Players Remaining
2.Moaning Myrtle’s Menagerie (P. Schrautemeier) – 825 Total Points, Gained 2 Spots – 7 Players Remaining
3.Tena’s tribe of losers (T. Percy) – 819 Total Points, Gained 6 Spots – 8 Players Remaining

Challenge:
1.Ikabula (B. Mitchell) – 174 Total Points, No Change – 9 Players Remaining
2.Glodo (R. Glodowski) – 172 Total Points, Gained 17 Spots – 9 Players Remaining
3.Ghastly Ghosts (L. Metcalfe) – 171 Total Points, Gained 3 Spots – 7 Players Remaining

Story Telling:
1.Korioka (R. Gormakov) – 441 Total Points, No Change – 7 Players Remaining
2.Fantasiesj (B. GiuGiurg) – 410 Total Points, No Change – 6 Players Remaining
3.Moaning Myrtle’s Menagerie (P. Schrautemeier) – 396 Total Points, Gained 10 Spots – 7 Players Remaining

Strategic:
1.Ghost Werner (N. Werner) – 297 Total Points, Gained 1 Spot – 8 Players Remaining
2.Bring Goldsmith Back (C. Wilson) – 296 Total Points, Lost 1 Spot – 7 Players Remaining
3.Moaning Myrtle’s Menagerie (P. Schrautemeier) – 292 Total Points, Gained 1 Spot – 7 Players Remaining

The person voted out was picked on 68 tribes (37.0%) and 3 tribe’s double points scorer.

The Top 10 Overall Scoring Tribes in the Episode:

1. Ghost Werner – 161
2. Korioka – 161
3. Model’s on the budget – 160
4. Outwitters – 160
5. The Champions – 157
6. BitBittyBo – 154
7. Caunce Types Top 10 – 154
8. SFT Least Picked – 153
9. Ikabula – 151
10. Jycretima – 150

Number of players remaining at the end of the episode:

There are 184 tribes total
10 – 0 Tribes (-3)
9 – 21 Tribes (-8)
8 – 52 Tribes (-21)
7 – 72 Tribes (+15)
6 – 34 Tribes (+14)
5 – 5 Tribes (+5)

Leader Board without Double Points – For info only, not used for scoring:
http://survivorft.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/S36_Ep05_NDLeader_Board-Overall.pdf

Leader Board in Excel format:
http://survivorft.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/S36_Ep05_Leader_Board-Overall.xlsx

S36_Ep05_Leader_Board-Overall