NOTE: Graphs and data will spoil some of the outcome, so don’t look if you haven’t watched.

Here are the standings in the survivorft.com league for the Episode 3 (Week 2) of Survivor 36:Ghost Island

SurvivorFantasy Tribes performance:

Most/Least Picked from this League:
SFT Most Picked – Overall Points: 470 (64th, +11) with 7 Players Remaining
SFT Least Picked – Overall Points: 419 (133rd place, +5) with 10 Players Remaining

True Dork Times:
TDT Top 10 – Overall Points: 460 (85th place, +16) with 8 Players Remaining
TDT Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 407 (Tied for 153rdd place, -11) with 9 Players Remaining

Angie Caunce Character Types:
Caunce Types Top 10 – Overall Points: 407 (Tied for 153rd place, +11) with 9 Players Remaining
Caunce Types Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 456 (92nd place, -20) with 8 Players Remaining

Dom & Colin:
D&C – Dom’s Losers – Overall Points: 394 (169th place, +1) with 9 Players Remaining
D&C – Colin’s Losers – Overall Points: 519 (12th place, -5) with 8 Players Remaining

Top 3 Leaders in Each Category

Overall:
1.39 Daze (L. Braun) – 556 Total Points, Gained 1 Spots – 7 Players Remaining
2.Straigh off the Couch (H. Allen) – 549 Total Points, Lost 1 Spot – 9 Players Remaining
2.Fantasiesj (B. GiuGiurg) – 549 Total Points, Gained 2 Spots – 8 Players Remaining

Challenge:
1.BOILERCATS (D. Wischer) – 115 Total Points, Gained 3 Spots – 9 Players Remaining
2.Caunce Types Top 10 (S. Admin) – 114 Total Points, Gained 9 Spots – 9 Players Remaining
3.Korioka (R. Gormakov) – 113 Total Points, Gained 3 Spots – 8 Players Remaining

Story Telling:
1.D&C – Colin’s Losers (S. Admin) – 287 Total Points, Gained 1 Spot – 8 Players Remaining
2.Resurrection (J. Saldana) – 281 Total Points, Gained 1 Spot – 7 Players Remaining
3.The Rock Stars – (J. Blain-Lewis) – 280 Total Points, Lost 2 Spots – 7 Players Remaining

Strategic:
1.Rats (E. Mustafic) – 205 Total Points, Gained 1 Spot – 7 Players Remaining
2.Gray’s Ghosts (J. Gray) – 204 Total Points, Gained 9 Spots – 9 Players Remaining
3.Cindy’s Kids (C. Bowlin) – 203 Total Points, Lost 2 Spot – 8 Players Remaining

The person voted out was picked on 96 tribes (52.2%) and 7 tribe’s double points scorer.

The Top 10 Overall Scoring Tribes in the Episode:

1. bdavissc – 198
2. Sherlock’s Tribe – 193
3. I’ll Beat Marc someday – 187
4. No Pumpkins – 183
5. Spoken For – 180
6. Bring Goldsmith Back – 176
7. KingAbate and his Followers – 176
8. Irong-Irong – 175
9. Jeigs – 174
10. Ghastly Ghosts – 173
11. La Flooooooorrrrrr *hand wave* – 173

Number of players remaining at the end of the episode:

There are 184 tribes total
10 – 17 Tribes (-22)
9 – 63 Tribes (-22)
8 – 74 Tribes (+14)
7 – 30 Tribes (+30)

http://survivorft.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/S36_Ep03_Leader_Board-Overall.xlsx

S36_Ep03_Leader_Board-Overall